_ap_ufes{"success":true,"siteUrl":"hindi.khoobsurati.com","urls":{"Home":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com","Category":"","Archive":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/2018/12","Post":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/benefits-of-vitamin-e.html","Page":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/contact-us.html","Attachment":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/benefits-of-vitamin-e.html/img_%e0%a4%86%e0%a4%82%e0%a4%96%e0%a5%8b%e0%a4%82-%e0%a4%95%e0%a5%87-%e0%a4%b2%e0%a4%bf%e0%a4%8f-%e0%a4%ab%e0%a4%be%e0%a4%af%e0%a4%a6%e0%a5%87%e0%a4%ae%e0%a4%82%e0%a4%a6_2018_12-1","Nav_menu_item":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/52144.html","Custom_css":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/smart-mag.html","Oembed_cache":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/102ebe2e07459f025b95ebe02763198d.html","Acf":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/?acf=acf_url","Wpcf7_contact_form":"https://hindi.khoobsurati.com/?post_type=wpcf7_contact_form&p=53539"}}_ap_ufee

Privacy Policy

Personal Data
By using the site, you agree to provide us the personal data about you like your name, gender, your contact information, location, your username and password in case of any registrations. We may also collect information from third parties whom you have given your consent to pass on the information to us. When you submit your personal data through the site in user forums or blogs, any information that you add to your profile may be viewed by other users on the site.

What We Do With The Personal Data That We Collect
Khoobsurati does not sell your personal information like name and contact info to third parties for marketing purposes. The information that we collect may be used by us to reply to your inquiries, provide troubleshooting, give you the services we offer on-site, interact with you regarding usage of site. The information may also be used for customization of site, provided content as needed by individuals, and give you better services. This data is also collected for internal record keeping like collection of anonymous details about visitors and provide aggregate statistics for producing internal reports.

The information may be used for market research and analysis, monitoring, risk management and administrative purposes. We may even use the personal information to give you advertisement content on the basis of your interest. We may use your information to contact you regarding customer satisfaction purposes

We will not share your personal data with third parties other than what is mentioned in this privacy statement and we will not disclose your personal information without your consent or if it is required to comply with law or order of a governmental body. In the case when a third party acquires all or some part of our business, we may give the personal data to the third party

International Transfer of Data
Personal data that we collect from you may be transferred to third party data processors, hosting partners or vendors functioning on our behalf outside India in relation to What we do with your personal data. Countries outside India may not provide the same level of data protection but collection, use of personal data and storage will be governed by this privacy statement. Your personal information will receive protection in the area where we process it.

Access and Amend Your Information
You may correct or update the information as and when you like. You can also make other adjustments regarding the display of your information.

Your Choices
You may choose not to submit your information through the site and if this is the case, we won’t be able to give certain services to you. You may control the kind of communications and notifications that we send.

Metrics
Aggregate statistics, reports about ad performance, metrics may be shared with publishers or users of advertisers about the number of unique user views, demographics about the users and information regarding time and date. We do not disclose IP address or other personal information. We allow publishers and advertisers to use Pixels on the site for collection of information about the performance of ads or content.

Third Party Sharing (Anonymized and Aggregated Data)
We may share aggregated information with third parties for market research and analysis subject to information not identifying a particular individual.

Information Security
We want to ensure that your personal data remains safe and secure. To make sure that there is no unauthorized access, we have set up physical, managerial and electronic procedures for safeguarding and securing your data.

Your Control Over Personal Data and Access to It
You may ask for details about your Personal data according to the Data Protection Act 1998 or changes to details if they are not complete or there is something wrong or missing. You have the choice to restrict the usage of your personal information. When we ask you to fill a form or find cookie settings, you can tell your preference about usage of personal data for marketing and other purposes. If you have accepted a cookie earlier but you want to change your mind, you can do so by deleting the cookie or changing the cookie settings. You can set your browsers to notify you on receipt of a cookie or you may block cookies with your browser. You can choose if your personal data can be used regarding promotional emails or such activities which can be ceased on request.